Menu

Judge’s Favourites

ITIHAAS World Heritage Day, 2020  ONLINE EVENT

All work was reviewed in age appropriate categories. Given below are the “Judge’s Favourites” class wise.

 

ART WORK


Name Class School
Shaurya Rajput 2 Amity International School,   Sector 43 , Gurgaon
Aayush .R   2 Delhi World Public School Bluejay sunshine hills, Andrahalli main road, Thippenahalli, Bangalore
Ishita Goel 3 Modern public School, Shalimar Bagh
Ayesha Rahim 4 Delhi Public school, Mathura Road
Ansh kandari 4 Modern Academy Indirapuram
Pranavi Agvania 5 Dikshant International School. Haldwani, Nanital , Uttarakhand
Deepshikha De 6 Delhi Public School, Noida
Siya Wadhwa 7 Bhavan Vidyalaya, Sec-15 Panchkula
Samiya Gupta 7 Bhavan Vidyala School
Simranjot Kaur 8 Bhavan Vidyalaya, Sector 15, Panchkula
Kaushiki Vishwakarma 8 Amrita Vidyalayas
Nupur Sehgal 8 Bal Bharti Public School, Rohini.
Simranjot Kaur 8 Bhavan Vidyalaya, Sector 15, Panchkula  
Akshat Jha Kamal Model Sr.. Sec. School
Purav Arora 10 Modern Public School Shalimar Bagh
Avni Rastogi   10 Bhavan Vidyalaya, Panchkula  
Vedantika Kapoor 10 Delhi Public School, Sec-45, Gurgaon, Haryana
Arshea Bahuguna 11 Tagore international school, Vasant Vihar, Delhi
Muskaan Sardana 11 Prudence School, Dwarka, Sector-  22
Sahil Mehra 12 Mamta Modern SR. Sec. School


POEMS


Name Class School
Yashaswini Arya 2 Lions public School
Mariyum Khan 3 Delhi Public SchoolSector-45 , Gurgaon
Gunjan Aggarwal 3 Lions public School
Ayaan Midha 3 Delhi Public SchoolSector 45 Gurgaon
Aadya Pandey 4 Amity International School, Sec 43, Gurgaon
Shavi Dubey 5 GD Goenka, Sarita Vihar
Aakash Thukral 5
Disha Nanvari 5 Prudence  School
Vanshika Garg 5 Delhi Public School, Sec 45 Gurgaon
Pahuni Garg 5 Delhi Public School Sector 45, Gurgaon
Sohan Shekhar Mishra 5 Presidium School Gurgaon
Aadya Khurana 5 Prudence  School
Arsh Sankalp 6 Tagore International School Vasant Vihar
Swapnil Behera 6 Demonstration Multipurpose School, Bhubaneswar.
Prajval Kukreti 6 MAMTA MODERN SR. SEC. SCHOOL, Vikaspuri
Abhinaba Chaudhury 6 Delhi World Public School, Agartala
Manaswin Singh Kakraan 6 Sanskriti School
Rishabh Bhattacharya 6 The Khaitan School
Gaurika Class 7 DLDAV Model School, Pitampura
Yashvi Gupta 7 The khaitan school, Noida
Yuvraj Singh 7 Bhavan Vidyalaya, Sec 15 Panchkula
Mrinal Singh 7 Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar
Kartikeya Agrawal 7 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ,DWARKA
Ananya Panday 7 DL DAV Model School ND Block New Delhi
Saanvi Singh 8 HDFC School Gurgaon
Priyanka Vishal 8 Delhi World Public School, Kosi kalan
Manya Munjal 8 Prudence School Ashok Vihar
Ruhi Diwan 9 Eicher School
Ananya Jha 9
Jashan Kaur 9 Mata Jai Kaur School
Naisha Nagpal 9 Delhi Public School, Sector-45 Gurgaon
Muskaan Sardana 9 Prudence School , Dwarka – 22
Eeshani Banerji 9 Bluebells School International
Pakhi Srivastava 10 Bluebells School International, Kailash
Bhavik Saluja 10 Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura
Kashvi Arora 10 Bal Bharati Public School, Rohini
Bhavik Saluja 10 Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura
Divya Ras Jaini 11 Bluebells School International
Jhanvi John 11 Bluebells International, Kailash
Meenakshi Puri 12 Modern Public School
Hardik Bharat Ram Global School
  1.   011-41513763, 24310547
  2.   itihaasw@gmail.com